skip to main content | skip to footer

Meet Certified Educators


There are more than 1000 Certified Environmental Educators in North Carolina. Check out our blog and
meet North Carolina Certified Environmental Educators!


amanda lanier

All of North Carolina's Certified Environmental Educators are listed below by county:
*Asterisk indicates certified environmental educators who have completed level I of the program’s continuing education requirement. Note: a large number of certified educators completed the CE requirement in the months prior to the 1/1/2014 deadline. It may take some time to confirm all the credits and update the list below. Certified educators that have completed the first 5 year renewal cycle should now have a 5-Year Certified "electronic badge" on their individual profile pages (username and password requred) and should have also received an email confirming completion of their 5-year cycle which included the badge image and a list of their CE credits. If you have questions about the CE requirement, or need confirmation that a N.C. Certified Environmental Educator has completed the CE requirement, please contact Lisa Tolley or Marty Wiggins.

Alamance
Twila Buffington, Mebane
Lisa Lowing, Graham
Alicia White, Burlington

Alexander
Judith Abernethy, Hiddenite
Leslie Meadows, Taylorsville
Alisha Stamey, Taylorsville

Alleghany
*Jamie Anderson, Laurel Springs
*Douglas Blatny, Laurel Springs
*Greg Church, Roaring Gap
*Michael Edwards, Roaring Gap
Roy Farr, Roaring Gap
*Lynette Hicks, Roaring Gap
Amy Huysman, Sparta
*Jeffrey Jones, Roaring Gap
*Jeffery Matheson, Laurel Springs
Susie Miller, Sparta
*Janet Pearson, Roaring Gap
Linda Phipps, Sparta
*Joseph Shimel, Laurel Springs
Carol Wenberg, Glade Valley
Shawn Wolfe, Ennice

Ashe
Paul Bailey, Jr., Jefferson
Janet Guyer, Jefferson
*Tracy Minton, Jefferson
*Thomas Randolph, Jefferson
Scott Robinson, Jefferson
Rebecca Rose, Jefferson

Avery
Jesse Pope, Linville
Patricia Hopper, Newland

*Sue McBean, Linville

Beaufort
Linda Boyer, Washington
Daphne Cullom, Washington
*John Fullwood, Washington
*Joseph Martin, Washington
*Anthony Hester, Jr., Washinton
Elizabeth Niser, Bath
Austin Paul, Blounts Creek
Mary-Walter Rumley, Washington
Marlene Salyer, Washington
Phoebe Wahab, Washington

Bladen
Ronald Anderson, Bladenboro
David Coburn, Kelly
Robert Corbett, Elizabethtown
*Victor Freeman, Elizabethtown
*Thomas Garner, Elizabethtown
*Garrett German, Elizabethtown
Chris Meggs, Elizabethtown
James Sessoms, Kelly
John Stewart, Elizabethtown
Cheryl West, Elizabethtown
* Kristen Woodruff, Kelly

Brunswick
Alicia Burgess, Winnabow
*Mamie Caison, Shallotte
Deborah Dellinger, Oak Island
Maureen Dewire, Bald Head Island
Jennifer Fuller, Oak Island
Donna Michaux, Oak Island
*Elizabeth Mowrey, Leland
Jill Peleuses, Leland
Elizabeth Sell
Regina Winders, Southport

Buncombe
Keith Bamberger, Asheville
James Bowles
Debbie Brown, Asheville
John Bubany, Asheville
Victor Burgess, Asheville
Betsy Chater, Asheville
Daniel T. Clere, Asheville
Alice Cohen, Asheville
Stan Cross, Asheville
*Brad Daniel, Montreat
James Ellis, Black Mountain
Kevin Fischer, Arden
Lynne Garrison, Asheville
Michael Gesing, Asheville
Tonya Gesing, Asheville
Michael Goodson, Black Mountain
Dacia Harris, Asheville
Grace Harrison, Asheville
Teresa Hembree, Asheville
Trudie Henninger, Asheville
Katie Hicks, Asheville
*Jenny Jarvis, Arden
Susan Jensen, Asheville
Jonathan Marchal, Asheville
Keith Mastin, Asheville
Rachel Park Reeser, Asheville
Michelle Pearce, Asheville
Rebecca Priddy, Asheville
Lauren Pyle, Candler
Erin Ratliff, Asheville
Renee Ray, Asheville
*Katherine Scala, Black Mountain
*Dorothea Shuman, Montreat
Diane Silver, Asheville
Michael Sonnenberg, Montreat
Eli Strull, Asheville
Glenna Toney, Asheville
Jessica Varney, Asheville
Jennifer Williams, Asheville
Carla Willoughby, Asheville
Amanda Wilson
Melonie Worley, Leicester

Burke
Lea-Ann Branch, Morganton
Susan Caldwell, Valdese
Annette Clontz, Morganton
Todd Ewing, Valdese
William Gravley, Morganton
Jonathan Griffith, Burnsville
Jennifer Grycki, Morganton
Lance Huss, Valdese
Tim Johnson, Morganton
Sandra Justus, Valdese
Amanda Lasley, Connelly Springs
Lisa Mackay, Morganton
Reama Pearson, Morganton
Allen Rogers, Connelly Springs
Wade Stubbs, Connelly Springs
Cheryl Waltz, Connelly Springs
Michael Woody, Valdese

Cabarrus
Linda Dow, Concord
Deanna Duncan, Harrisburg
Kristy Cline, Concord
Susan Grewell, Huntersville
Karen Kimray, Concord
Dennis Testerman, Concord

Caldwell
Larry Andrews, Lenoir
Dawn Comer, Granite Falls
Miiko Earley, Granite Falls
*Pam Steuer, Lenoir
Scott Leatherwood, Lenoir
Lori Watts, Lenoir

Camden
*Joy Greenwood, South Mills
Carolyn Jennings, Camden
Henry Stokes, III, South Mills

Carteret
Beth Andersen, Beaufort
Samuel Bland, Swansboro
Cristina Bleck, Swansboro
Paul Branch, Atlantic Beach
Richard Crocker, Atlantic Beach
Cindi Davia, Newport
Lori Davis, Beaufort
Charlotte Farris, Morehead City
*Lora Fasolino, Beaufort
Jill Fegley, Morehead City
Jane Hoveland, Swansboro
Jeannie Kraus, Beaufort
Catherine Latanich, Beaufort
Jaime Leonard, Newport
Jody Merritt, Atlantic Beach
*Randall Newman, Atlantic Beach
Kelly Odom, Morehead City
Juanita Paull, Morehead City
Sarah Phillips, Newport
*JoAnne Powell, Gloucester
Margaret Rawls, Morehead City
J. R. Riggs, Jr., Morehead City
Amy Sauls, Beaufort
Susan Schmidt, Beaufort
Tanya Scott, Newport
Benjamin Wunderly, Atlantic Beach

Catawba
*Derek Chase, Hickory
*Jeanna Goodson, Maiden
*Kelly Hoke, Newton
Nancy Lipe, Hickory
Debbie Michael, Sherrills Ford
Melissa Painchaud, Hickory
Rory Price, Hickory
Erin Seiling, Hickory
Marie Sipe, Conover
John Sutton, Hickory
Tony Worley, Newton

Chatham
Michael Annas, Apex
*Carmen Boyette, Moncure
Phillip Cox, Siler City
Marcus Crossman, Apex
Mark Flaugher, Apex
Grant Gibson, Apex
Jenni Heartway, Pittsboro
*Robin Kalish, Apex
*Jody Kelly, Apex
*Cecelia King, Moncure
Stan Koziol, Chapel Hill
James Ledgerwood, Apex
*Megan Lynch, Moncure
*Brock Martin, Apex
Gladys Mattice, Bear Crk
Steve McElhaney, Chapel Hill
*Derek Parsons, Apex
Darlene Ryan, Pittsboro
Sally Scholle, Pittsboro
Daniel Stamm, Apex
Gary A. Thompson, Chapel Hill
*Fred Watkins, Jr., Apex

Chowan
Tammy Cartright, Tyner
Lucille Harrell, Edenton
George Lassiter, Edenton
Nan Laughton, Edenton

Clay
Mary Jo Deck, Brasstown
Amanda Kanack, Brasstown
Leanna Staton, Hayesville

Cleveland
*Kelly Cooke, Kings Mountain
Tim Dorsey, Kings Mountain
Judy Ford, Kings Mountain
Nancy Scism, Shelby
*Daniel Tenney, King's Mountain
Tina Thomas, Shelby

Columbus
*Amy Bernhardt, Lake Waccamaw
Rhonda Billeaud, Whiteville
*Brantley Bowen, Evergreen
Harry Edwards, Lake Waccamaw
*Toby Hall, Lake Waccamaw
Chris Helms, Lake Waccamaw
*Teresa Lengner, Chadbourn
Jonathan Short, Whiteville
Johnnie Uber, Elizabethtown

Craven
Mike Campbell, New Bern
Pamela Hawkins, New Bern
Melda McCoy, New Bern
*Freda Pyron, New Bern
Cynthia Seymour, New Bern
Larry Wallace, New Bern

Cumberland
*Fredric Booth, Fayetteville
Kay Bullard, Stedman
*Jane Conolly, Spring Lake
Russell James, Fayetteville
Carrianne McClellan, Fayetteville
*Rebecca Montaldo, Fayetteville
Catherine Nordan, Linden
Peg Perry, Fayetteville
Harriett Shooter, Fayetteville
Gavin Shuey, Fayetteville
Jennifer Smith, Hope Mills
Jennifer Smith, Fayetteville
Amy Stidham, Fayetteville
Evelyn Toole, Fayetteville
Pamela Vivian, Fayetteville
*Amber Williams, Fayetteville

Currituck
*Karen Clark, Corolla
Linda Collins, Moyock
Sophie Jordan, Aydlett
Madolin Kelly, Aydlett
*Kelly Ondek, Corolla
Sue Powers, Moyock

Dare
Pat Baker, Manteo
George Barnes, Nags Head
*Scott Coffman, Nags Head
Debo Cox, Nags Head
Jennifer Cox, Nags Head
John Everett, Bath
Sara Hallas, Manteo
*Terri Hathaway, Manteo
*Dia Hitt, Manteo
Janice Lane, Manteo
Lora Manning, Nags Head
Tanya Pallotta, Nags Head
*Rhana Paris, Manteo
Patricia Raves, Manteo
David Sybert, Kill Devil Hills
Nancy Warden, Elizabeth City
Beth Wilcox, Manteo
*Ann Wunderly, Nags Head
*Kandi Zinn, Nags Head

Davidson
Susan Barry, Thomasville
Gerald "Jerry" Dorsett, Wallburg
Victoria Fields, High Point
Tracey Gnagey-Spar, Denton
Amanda Jo Phillips, Winston-Salem
Andria Wallen, Thomasville
Shelia Zuccaro, Thomasville

Davie
Cynthia Stephenson, Mocksville

Duplin
*Anne Pittman, Wallace

Durham
Donna Allison, Durham
Sandy Riddle Bisdee, Durham
Christina Brady, Durham
Jennifer Brooks, Durham
Dana Buchbinder, Durham
*Nicolette Cagle, Durham
Judy Compton, Durham
Tamara Cope-Musleh, Durham
Jan Cortelyou Lee, RTP
*Beth Cranford, Durham
Amy Duggins, Durham
*Michael Eisch, Durham
Abigail Ferrance-Wu, Durham
Andrea Hale, Durham
Candace Howard, Durham
Katherine Kovach, Durham
Kelly Leovic, RTP
*Christina Livingstone, Durham
Brandy Mangum, Durham
Lisa Marochak, Durham
Deborah Miller, Durham
Robert Palmatier, Durham
Sarah Palmer, Durham
Robert Preston, Durham
Donna Rogers, RTP
Carl Rush, Durham
Jack Singley, Durham
*Laura Smith, Durham
Mark Smith, Durham
*Catherine Starkweather, Durham
Rhonda Swaringen, Durham
William Totten, Durham
*Linda Tugurian, Chapel Hill
*Sandra Weitzel, Raleigh

Edgecombe
Shelley Killebrew, Tarboro

Forsyth
Kristin Bennett, Winston-Salem
Jane Dicus, Winston-Salem
*Claire Friedenberg, Winson-Salem
Beverly Leonard, Rural Hall
*Lara Overby, Winston-Salem
Amy Oves, Kernersville
Phyllis Smith, Clemmons
Alan Snow, Lewisville
Clyde Strickling, Winston-Salem
Phyllis Weatherly-Rosner, Winston-Salem
Susan (Sue) White, Winston-Salem
Teresa Wilkins, Tobaccoville

Franklin
Charlie Bass, Louisburg
*Jean Bassett, Youngsville
JoAnn Burtness, Louisburg
Amy Menanno, Franklinton
Sheila Jones, Youngsville
*Marti Kane, Youngsville
Jamie Ragan, Wake Forest
*Michael Smith, Youngsville

Gaston
Denise Furr, Bessemer City
*Dana Glenn, Gastonia
Aubrie Hurley, Gastonia
*Stanley Hyde, Kings Mountain
Becca Kirlin, Gastonia
Deidri Sarver, Boones Mill
*Laura Shidal, Stanley
Suzanne Simmons, Gastonia
*Pamela Stroupe, Dallas

Gates
Jay Greenwood, Gatesville
Robert Helms, Gates
Jeffrey Turner, Eure
Signa Williams, Gatesville
Floyd Williams, Gatesville
*Jane Wyche, Gatesville

Granville
Sarah Bean, Creedmoor
*Elizabeth Gaither, Oxford
Deborah Gaul, Creedmoor
Lynette Leonard, Creedmoor
Lin Frye, Oxford
Whitney Sorge, Oxford
Holly Spring, Franklinton

Guilford
Brittany Ahrens, Greensboro
Susan Andreatta, High Point
*Kari Barrett, Jamestown
Lawrence Brandon, High Point
*Melanie Buckingham, Greensboro
Cynthia Bullard, Oak Ridge
Joanne Caldwell, Greensboro
*Mark Case, Randleman
Allyson Cates, Greensboro
Faith Clapp, Whitsett
Melissa Coe, Greensboro
Sarah Crawford, Greensboro
Sue Davis, Greensboro
*Heidi Dull, Browns Summit
Derek Dunn, Greensboro
Courtney Leigh Ferguson, Greensboro
Joy Fields, Greensboro
Nichole Garren, Greensboro
*Gary Gilliam, Jamestown
Jessica Goldman, Browns Summit
*Florence Gullickson, High Point
Anne Hice, Pleasant Garden
Laura Hooten, Greensboro
*Debra James, High Point
Elizabeth Jernigan, Greensboro
Mary Ann Johnson
Phyllis Jones, Greensboro
Karen Kelly, Greensboro
*Catherine Kowolenko-Scott, Greensboro
*Millie Langley, Greensboro
Elizabeth Lengyel, Oak Ridge
Pamela Lindner
*Catherine Matthews, Greensboro
Susan Metz, Greensboro
Louise Monroe, Jamestown
Torry Nergart, Greensboro
Jennifer Phelps, Greensboro
Jenn Phillips, Greensboro
Rose Pruitt, Greensboro
Laine Roberts, Greensboro
Kathryn Royall, Oak Ridge
Christine Simonson, High Point
Brandon Sowers, Gibsonville
Kelley Thompson, Greensboro
Neil Thompson, Greensboro
Terry Tomasek, Greensboro
Courtenay Vass, Greensboro
Valerie Vickers, Greensboro
*Ann Walter-Fromson, Greensboro
*Diane Whitaker, Greensboro
*Elizabeth Williams, Greensboro
*Amanda Willis, Greensboro
Kimberly Yarbray, Greensboro

Halifax
Nicole Crider, Hollister
Sandra Fambrough, Enfield
Philip King, Hollister
Carla Little, Roanoke Rapids
*William Meyer, Hollister
Ryan Newsome, Hollister
*Tanya Poole, Clyde
Sidney Shearin, Creswell
Lyndon Sutton, Hollister

Harnett
*Kristen Brigner, Lillington
David Brown, Lillington
*Jeffery Davidson, Lillington
Pamela Phillips, Dunn
Jessie Summers, Lillington
Paul Terry, Lillington

Haywood
Nancy Andrews, Canton
*Gail Heathman, Waynesville
Amy Ney, Canton
Linda Sutton, Waynesville
Bambi Wilson, Waynesville

Henderson
Katie Breckheimer, Saluda
*Laurie Brokaw, Hendersonville
Carlton Burke, Mills River
Shannon Cook, Flat Rock
*Emily Darling, Fletcher
Ted Duncan, Hendersonville
*Susan Fay, Hendersonville*
Timothy Fleming, Arden
*Eric Folk, Hendersonville
Lois Ann Gordon, Hendersonville
David Larry Johnson, Hendersonville
Jamie McCabe, Hendersonville
Linda Michael, Hendersonville
Bob Seigler, Flat Rock
Jeff Shook, Flat Rock
Erin Shope, Hendersonville
William Spender, Hendersonville

Hertford
Susan Parker, Ahoskie

Hoke
Deborah Branson, Southern Pines
Deborah Robinson, Raeford

Hyde
Lisa Chestnutt, Swan Quarter
*Elizabeth Hanrahan, Ocracoke
Joan Sears, Engelhard

Iredell
Lea Beazley, Troutman
Pamela S. Bowman, Statesville
Jane Crosby, Olin
Beth Garver, Mooresville
Jason Gwinn, Troutman
Julie Higgie, Mooresville
Ralston James, Jr., Olin
Penny Ledbetter, Olin
Deborah Mayhew, Mooresville
*Sean McElhone, Troutman
Robert McGraw, Statesville
Mark Pritchard, Troutman
Casey Rhinehart, Jr., Statesville
Kimberly Smith, Mooresville
Jane Srail, Statesville

Jackson
Marianna Kesgen, Cullowhee
Stephen Mayfield, Whittier
Tonya Nifong, Sylva
Blair Ogburn, Sylva
Steven Wilson, Whittier

Johnston
Frances Adams, Four Oaks
Penny Jo Adams, Clayton
David Barnes, Kenly
Elizabeth Gunn, Raleigh
*Michael Huffman, Clayton
Dawn (Lisa) Mak, Selma
Melissa Miller, Benson
Mark Morgan, Clayton
Daryl Norris, Selma
*Kevin Pittman, Clayton
*Gregory Price, Willow Springs
Kristin Sasser, Four Oaks
Kinchen Taylor, III, Princeton
Ann Weaver, Kenly
Susan Woodard, Smithfield

Lee
Brad Hallmark, Manson
William Hallowell, Sanford
Stephen Harrison, Sanford
Donna Melpolder, Sanford

Lenoir
Karen Barker, Kinston

Lincoln
Kathy Bosiak, Denver
Melissa Dellinger, Maiden
*Patty Dellinger, Lincolnton
Barry McKee, Lawndale
*Rick McSwain, Lincolnton

Macon
Shelby Laird, Franklin
Kristopher Reis, Otto

Madison
Doni Angell, Marshall

Martin
Cliff Hudson, Williamston

McDowell
Tim Benton, Nebo
*Kevin Bischof, Nebo
*Nora Coffey, Nebo
Jo Anne Graham, Nebo
Marcia Spencer, Old Fort
*Benjamin Veasey, Nebo
*Earl Weaver, III, Nebo
Joe Weaver, Marion

Mecklenberg
*Kimberly Aichele, Huntersville
Lisa Amerson, Cornelius
Laurie Anderson, Charlotte
*Karan Barber, Charlotte
Jan Burlee, Charlotte
*Ken Carlson, Charlotte
*Leslie Carlson, Charlotte
*Staci Clark, Charlotte
Susan Cline, Charlotte
Pamela Earp, Charlotte
Cheri Ewald, Matthews
*Charlotte Fletcher, Charlotte
Kim Garrett, Charlotte
*Erin Hall, Charlotte
Danielle Horn, Charlotte
Janet Kiser, Charlotte
Jean Kisinger, Charlotte
Rosemary Klein, Davidson
Stacy Koval, Charlotte
Jennifer Krupowicz, Charlotte
Heather Lannon, Charlotte
Helen Leak, Kannapolis
Deborah Mullen, Charlotte
Dorothy Ngongang, Charlotte
*Erin Oliverio, Charlotte
Cherie Powers, Charlotte
Anne Radke, Charlotte
Karen Reid, Huntersville
*Donald Seriff, Charlotte
Joy Shuck, Charlotte
Barbara Smelser, Charlotte
Marek Smith, Charlotte
Sarah Smith, Charlotte
Jennifer Snyder, Matthews
Gail Thomas, Charlotte
Alison Toney, Charlotte
*Denise Trufan, Charlotte
Brenda Wojnowski, Huntersville
David Wojnowski, Huntersville

Moore
*Jessica Ball, Southern Pines
John Hairr, Sanford
*Linda Hardison, Robbins
Scott Hartley, Southern Pines
*Kimberly Hyre, Southern Pines
Nancy Williamson, Aberdeen

Nash
Kathryn Bottoms, Rocky Mount
Valerie Harris, Nashville
Kelly Painter, Rocky Mount

New Hanover
Jennifer Alford, Wilmington
Gayle Brandon, Wilmington
Amy Britt, Wilmington
Jeremy Burnett, Wilmington
*Jennifer Butler, Wilmington
Clifton Carroll, Kure Beach
Matthew Collogan, Wilmington
Jeffrey Davis, Carolina Beach
*Carla Edwards, Carolina Beach
Steven Everhart, Wilmington
Andrew Fairbanks, Wilmington
Matthew Farris, Wilmington
Cheryl Fetterman, Wilmington
Kenneth Futch, Carolina Beach
Suzanne Gooding, Wilmington
Ruth Gourley, Kure Beach
Jackie Harris, Kure Beach
Drucilla Harrison, Wilmington
*Carie Hett, Wilmington
Dorothie Johnson, Wilmington
Richard Keenan, Kure Beach
Karen Linehan, Carolina Beach
Sean McElhone, Kure Beach
Shelly Miller, Wilmington
Sharon Mooney-Hughes, Wilmington
Jeffrey Owen, Wilmington
Brittany Pace, Wilmington
Judy Pope, Wilmington
Nancy Pritchett, Wilmington
Michelle Richards, Wilmington
Dee Rudolph, Wilmington
James Seigh, Kure Beach
Peggy Sloan, Wilmington
Holley Snider, Carolina Beach
Andrea Talley, Wilmington
Sherri Turner, Wilmington
Edward (Ted) Wilgis, Wilmington
Andy Wood, Wilmington

Onslow
Debera Allen, Jacksonville
Justin Barnes, Swansboro
Kevin Bleck, Swansboro
Wick Bode, Jacksonville
*Patrick Curley, Stella
Karen Darrow, Camp Lejeune
Renee Evans, Swansboro
Paul Donnelly, Swansboro
Sarah Kendrick, Swansboro
Ramona Renfroe, Jacksonville
Katharine Womble, Wilmington

Orange
Christopher Ammon, Durham
Kelsie Armentrout, Chapel Hill
Gail Boyarsky, Chapel Hill
Andeliene Croce, Carrboro
Dana Fitz-Simons, Chapel Hill
*Christopher Greiner, Hillsborough
Randee Haven-O'Donnell, Chapel Hill
Loren Hintz, Chapel Hill
Maria Hitt, Chapel Hill
Olivia Ludington, Chapel Hill
Carl Matyac, Hillsborough
Rosemary McCarthy-Mareka, Efland
Meg Millard, Graham
Susan Monahan, Raleigh
Keith Nealson, Durham
Melva Okun, Chapel Hill
Jere-Ana Smith, Hillsborough
*Wendy Smith, Chapel Hill
Sue-Anne Solem, Chapel Hill
*Mickey Jo Sorrell, Chapel Hill
Elisha Taylor, Chapel Hill
Deanna TeBockhorst
Walter Tysinger, Chapel Hill
*Rhonda Washington, Chapel Hill
Elizabeth Waters, Hillsborough
Martha Woods, Chapel Hill
*Sarah Yelton, Chapel Hill

Pamlico
Laurieann Phalen, Arapahoe
Roy Rodgers, Oriental

Pasquotank
Michele Aydlett, Elizabeth City
Timothy Aydlett, Elizabeth City
Anthony DeSantis, Elizabeth City

Pender
Shirley Chafin, Burgaw
Linda Cockrum
Kristen Howell, Hampstead
Nancy Keith, Currie
Jacob Vitak, Hampstead

Perquimans
Celeste Maus, Edenton

Person
Karen Thomas, Hurdle Mills

Pitt
Christopher Cabral, Winterville
Paula Clark, Greenville
Bryan Evans, Greenville
Carolyn Garris, Washington
Jeff Hall, Greenville
Kim Harman, Grimesland
Ernest Marshall, Greenville
Maria McDaniel, Winterville
Annette Sipe, Grimesland
Carolyn Smith, Winterville
Brooke Smitherman, Greenville

Polk
Kristina Burja, Tryon
Jay Davies, Mill Spring
Tracie Hanson, Tryon
Mark Levin, Columbus
Carlann Osborn, Columbus
Zora Rhodes, Mill Spring
*Christel Walter, Mill Spring
Andrea Walter, Columbus

Randolph
Barbara Beane, Asheboro
Carolyn Brown, Ashboro
Sarah Fuller, Asheboro
Joy Hamlin, High Point
Kelly Heath, Asheboro
Ira McGee, Ramseur
Patricia Patrick, Archdale
Lynne Qualls, Asheboro
Jacquie Reininger, Asheboro
Stacy Schaefer, Trinity
Deborah Trogdon-Stout, Asheboro

Robeson
Andrew Buchanan, Proctorville
*Neill Lee, Orrum
Clinton Norris, Orrum
*John Privette, Orrum
Katherine Zimmerman, Lumberton

Rockingham
Johnsie Hayes, Reidsville
Linda Martin, Madison
Ann Parker, Eden
Robert Parker, Eden
Sally Wolber, Madison

Rowan
Katie Bender, Salisbury
Candy Frye, China Grove
Bridgette Gibbs, Salisbury
June Hall, Spencer
Jeremy Harrill, Salisbury
*Shelby Harrison, Salisbury
Deborah Hirst, Salisbury
John Isenhour, Salisbury
Kelli Isenhour, Salisbury
Mike Lambert, Salisbury
Alexandra Shadroui, Cleveland
Kim Shuping, Granite Falls
Lisa Wear, Salisbury

Rutherford
Glen W. George, Chimney Rock
Leonard Goforth, Ellenboro
Tyson Phillips, Chimney Rock
*Stephen Tillotson, Chimney Rock
Adrienne Wallace, Chimney Rock
*Sharon Willets, Rutherfordton
Thomas Willets, Rutherfordton

Stanly
*Ron Anundson, Albemarle
*Brandy Belville, Creswell
Joseph Deppe, Albemarle
Margaret (Peggy) Finley, Albemarle
Stacy Hines, Albemarle
Krista Long, Albemarle
Tim McCree, Albemarle
Jannon Murr, Albemarle
Mel Porter, Albemarle
*Gregory Schneider, Albemarle
*Tammi-Sue Remsburg, Locust
Mandy Smith-Thompson, Oakboro
Walter Summerlin, Albemarle

Stokes
*Jason Anthony, Danbury
Norris Baker, Roaring Gap
Luann Bridle, Walnut Cove
Shannon Burge, King
*David Cook, Danbury
Jayson Duncan, Pine Hall
Sara Jo Durham, Danbury
Jan Flanery, Walnut Cove
Mary Griffin, Walnut Cove
Ronda Jones, Danbury
*Samuel Koch, Danbury
*Jaye McClure, Danbury
Austin Paul, Danbury
Ronald Robertson, Danbury
Tommy Wagoner, Lawsonville
*Matthew Windsor, Pinnacle

Surry
Jill Getgen, Dobson
*Matthew Haynes, Wesfield
Jeffery Hemric, Pinnacle
Keith Martin, Pinnacle
Barry Whitaker, Pinnacle
*Christine Ward, Mt. Airy

Transylvania
Lauren Agrella-Sevilla, Brevard
*Mary Smith, Brevard
Linda Best, Brevard
Cindy Carpenter, Pisgah Forest
Matthew Christian, Brevard
Jane Dauster, Pisgah Forest
Adam DeWitte, Brevard
Karen DeWitte, Brevard
Laura Elliott, Brevard
*Jennifer Frick-Ruppert, Brevard
Lindsay Green, Brevard
Bruce MacDonald, Cedar Mountain
*Jo Ann McCall, Brevard
Steven Pagano III, Sapphire
*Melinda Patterson, Pisgah Forest
Tia Ramsey, Pisgah Forest
Lisa Roberts, Pisgah Forest
Lynn Roberts, Pisgah Forest
Jennifer Rowe, Brevard
Lee Sherrill, Cedar Mountain
Susan Sunflower, Brevard
Beth Suttles, Brevard
Ina Warren, Brevard

Union
Jennifer Day, Indian Trail
Stephen Houser, Jr., Waxhaw
Judy Kidd, Monroe
Jessica Milligan, Monroe

Vance
*Lee Amos, Henderson
Scott Ayers, Henderson
Robert Burick, Henderson
William Cox, Apex
Christopher Day, Henderson
*Bryce Fleming, Henderson
Kecia Perkinson, Henderson
*Charles Shelton, II, Henderson
John Speed, Henderson
Trudy Whitney, Henderson
Jessica Williams, Henderson

Wake
Emily Abernethy, Raleigh
*Angelia Allcox, Durham
*Jane Allen, Raleigh
Betty Anderson , Cary
Jill Anderson, Raleigh
Ross Andrews, Raleigh
Amy Armbruster, Raleigh
Stephanie Avett, Raleigh
Liz Baird, Holly Springs
Veronica Barnes, Raleigh
Lindsay Batchelor, Wendell
Randy Bechtel, Raleigh
*Jayme Bednarczyk, Wake Forest
Jimmie Bennett, Raleigh
Lori Blake, Raleigh
*Brian Bockhahn, Raleigh
*Colleen Bockhahn, Raleigh
*John Boesch, Holly Springs
Scott Bolden, Cary
Ronald Bowling, Raleigh
Mary Ann Brittain, Raleigh
*Jason Brown, Raleigh
Catherine Bukowy, Wendell
Kimberly Burge, Cary
William Burns, Zebulon
Adam Carver, Wake Forest
Heather Cashell, Cary
Andrew Chilton, Wake Forest
Kerry Christian, Garner
*Susan Christman, Raleigh
Ruth Cole, Willow Spring
*Maureen Colwell, Fuquay-Varina
Jobi Cook, Raleigh
Rebeccah Cope, Raleigh
Laura Copeland, Wake Forest
*Amy Corbally, Raleigh
Terry Anne Denny, Garner
*William L. Crowell, Jr., Cary
*Robert Davies, Jr., Raleigh
*Holly Denham, Raleigh
Kelley Dennings, Cary
Mary Donnelly, Wake Forest
*Kelly Douglass, Raleigh
*Eric Dousharm, Wake Forest
*Bryan Dowdy, Raleigh
Dwayne Drummond, Apex
Bill Duke, Raleigh
Rebecca Dunstan, Raleigh
Stanley Dunston, Cary
Bonnie Eamick, Raleigh
Abbie Emory, Raleigh
Elizabeth Fensin, Raleigh
Cathey Fergen, Raleigh
Martha Fisk, Raleigh
Martha Flanagan, Cary
Lori Fleming, Raleigh
*Christopher Fox, Apex
Donna Frider, Cary
Lauren Greene, Raleigh
Cheryl Gregory, Raleigh
*George Gross, Raleigh
Rita Hagevik, Wendell
Chad Hagie, Wake Forest
*Stacie Hagwood, Garner
Brian Hahn, Wake Forest
Bill Hailey, Raleigh
Carol Hall, Raleigh
*Julie Hall, Raleigh
Rosemary Hallberg, Raleigh
Alden Hanson, Wake Forest
*Billy Hartness, Raleigh
Daniel Harvey, Apex
Kerry Hazen, Raleigh
*D'Nise Hefner, Raleigh
Christina Herring, Raleigh
*Christina Hester, New Hill
Cynthia Hever, Holly Springs
*Sean Higgins, Raleigh
Joe Hogue, Raleigh
Rebecca Holmes, Knightdale
Paula Horstmann, Raleigh
*Bianca Howard, Raleigh
B. Phil Howell, Apex
Ann Hughes, Apex
Kelly Ibrahim, Raleigh
Tom Jackson, Raleigh
Laura Jeffreys, Raleigh
*Mark Johns, Cary
Tullie Johnson, Raleigh
Elizabeth Jones, Raleigh
*Paul Kalish, Apex
*Scott Kershner, Wake Forest
Rita Kesler, Raleigh
Mary Kingsley, Raleigh
Scott Kucera, Raleigh
Michael Lambert, Raleigh
David Langdon, Wake Forest
Karma Langer, Raleigh
Grace Lawrence, Raleigh
Lewis Ledford, Raleigh
Sunmi Lee, Cary
Heather Leser, Raleigh
*David Letchworth, Raleigh
Mimi Lieberman, Raleigh
*Cindy Lincoln, Raleigh
Linda Luques, Cary
Sharon Malone, Raleigh
*Dana Matics, Wake Forest
Ann May, Raleigh
Henry McKay, Raleigh
Jennifer McMurray, Fuquay-Varina
*Steve McMurray, Apex
John Metz, Wake Forest
Manley Midgett, Apex
Medhat Mohamed, Wake Forest
*Shederick Mole, Apex
*Gregory Morris, Raleigh
Carolyn Moser, Raleigh
*David Mumford, Wake Forest
Michi Njeri, Raleigh
*Lois Nixon, Cary
Carol Norden, Raleigh
Erik Nygard, Raleigh
Hugh O'Bryant, Cary
Jenifer Odom, Willow Springs
Laura Olliff, Raleigh
Siobhan O'Neal, Raleigh
*Gregory A. Orcutt, Wake Forest
Karen Polk, Raleigh
*Smith Raynor, Zebulon
Rhonda Rhodes, Clayton
*Lucy Ringland, Raleigh
Troy Roberson, Apex
*Deborah Robertson, Raleigh
*Scott Ryals, Cary
Sarah Safley, Raleigh
Katherine Scheip, Wake Forest
Merri Schermerhorn, Wake Forest
Daniel Schewlakow, Raleigh
Nikki Seibert, Raleigh
*Randolph Senzig, Raleigh
Sylvia Shepherd, Wake Forest
Donna Shinn, Fuquay-Varina
Nain Singh, Raleigh
Patricia Smith, Cary
Rachel Smith, Raleigh
Christopher Snow, Raleigh
Trent Stanforth, Raleigh
Kelley Stanton, Apex
Jennifer Steele, Raleigh
*Diane Steltz, Willow Springs
*Renee Strnad, Raleigh
Judy Taylor, Raleigh
Helen Tenney, Raleigh
Susannah Thompson, Chapel Hill
Susan Tillotson, Raleigh
Lisa Tolley, Raleigh
Jackie Trickel, Apex
Anne Triebert, Raleigh
Erica Elaine Tunison, Cary
Emily Vasquez, Raleigh
Elizabeth Vaughn, Raleigh
Eve Vitaglione, Raleigh
Neal Ward, Raleigh
Rebecca Weaver, Raleigh
Brittany Whitaker, Raleigh
*Laura White, Cary
*Libby Wilcox, Raleigh
Michael Willaford, Wake Forest
Laura Woods, Raleigh
Charles Wootton, Raleigh
Elizabeth Workman, Raleigh
Susan Wyatt, Raleigh
Charles Yelton, Raleigh
*Miriam Youngquist-Thurow, Fuquay-Varina

Warren
Brad Hallmark, Manson
Jacqueline Teeters, Norlina

Washington
Doug LeQuire, Creswell
Steve Rogers, Creswell
Lisa Williams, Creswell

Watauga
Emily Abernethy, Boone
Jillian Goodwin, Banner Elk
Kathryn Gray, Banner Elk
Robert H. McCorkindale III, Boone
Julie Mullis, Deep Gap
Wendy Patoprsty, Boone
Amy Renfranz, Boone
*Kelly Safley, Todd
Dorian Schumacher, Blowing Rock
Christopher Sicard, Todd
Larry Trivette, Todd

Wayne
Simonne Cato, Goldsboro
Joel Jakubowski, Seven Springs
Adrian O'Neal, Mount Olive
Melissa O'Neal, Mount Olive
Gene Peacock, Seven Springs
Daniel Smith, Seven Springs
Mack Talton, Pikeville
Hannah Thompson-Welch, Goldsboro
Julia Trivette, Goldsboro
*Ed Wilkerson, Seven Springs

Wilkes
James Billings, Thurmond
Wanda Church, North Wilkesboro
Michael Crouse, Millers Creek
Chad Eller, Wilkesboro
Miriam Fleming, Wilkesboro
Margaret Honeycutt, McGrady
Aleck Hurt, Purlear
Timothy Lemon, Roaring River
Wanda Pardue, Wilkesboro
Melvin Pruitt, Ronda
Tammy Sawyer, Hays
*Jory Shepherd, North Wilkesboro
Juanita Souther, Ferguson
Brent Triplett, North Wilkesboro
Calvin Wheatley, Purlear
Elizabeth Whittington, North Wilkesboro

Wilson
Sue Glover, Sims
*Ricky Hayes, Wilson
Tedi McManus, Wilson

Yadkin
Amanda Lanier, Yadkinville
Rick Seipel, Boonville

Yancey
Jack Bradley, Burnsville
Molly Nicholie, Burnsville
Barbara Robinson, Burnsville
Charles Wilder, Burnsville

Out of-State
Rebecca Adcock, Knoxville, TN
Walter Adcock, Newport News, VA
Linda Anderson, Ocala, FL
*Linda Berry, Huntsville, AL
Rachel Bisesi, Conway, SC
Matt Browning, Jonesborough, TN
Sara Fagan, Victor, ID
Susan Aston, Greenwich, NY
Alexa Bach, Silver Spring, MD
Jeffrey Bachman, Sykesville, MD
Ellen Baskerville, Fort Worth, TX
Gwen Beavens, Union, SC
Kimberly Belfer, Brick, NJ
Laura Berrier, Lynchburg, VA
Heather Best
Christine Bettens, Mauldin, SC
*Rich Bowerman, Toccoa, GA
Lucy Bruce, Pittsfield, MA
*Elizabeth Burke, Vienna, VA
Debra Calhoun, Leeds, ME
Katie Cartwright, Ashland, VA
Jennifer Coakwell, Pacifica, CA
Vivaca Crowser, Lolo, MT
Emily Deaver, Marshall, MN
Curtis Dykstra, Wyoming, MI
Chance Eckles, Mauldin, SC
Christine Eckles, Greer, SC
Reada Evans, Newport, RI
Sarah Falkowski, Naples, FL
Kate Finlayson, Folsom, LA
Javier Fletcher
*Elizabeth Folta, Cicero, NY
*Jessica Gilmore, Jemez Springs, NM
Michelle Glass, Lansing, MI
*Stacy Gray, Shreveport, LA
Katie Griggs, Kennesaw, GA
David Guffey, Greenville, SC
Leslie Hamdorf, Frederiksted, US Virgin Islands
Leonard Hanna, IV, St. Albans, WV
Keefe Harrison, Anderson, SC
Eric Harrold, Kenmore, ND
Susan Heisey, Kingsland, GA
*Ginelle Heller, Atlanta, GA
Diane Hendry, Springfield, VA
*Bennet George Jefferson, Randolph, VA
Marke Johnston, Colorado Springs, CO
Robert Jones, Kenova, WV
Laura Kelm, Englewood, NJ
Pennymarie Lazauskas, Virginia Beach, VA
Sue Lintelman, Schnecksville, PA
Susan Lovelace, Charleston, SC
Patricia Lynch, Awendaw SC
F. Matt Majors, Hixson TN
Alicia Marin, St. Simon Island, GA
Natalie Martin, Franklin Park, NJ
Traci Meyer, So. Jordan, UT
Mark Miller, Adams, WI
Stefanie Misner, Wakefield, RI
Nicole Mitchell, Herndon, VA
Elonda Mix, Corydon, IN
Jeffrey Moose, Burlington, VT
Shari Mudd, Indianland, SC
Ronda Neugebauer, Oral, SD
Nathalie Odoul, Kitchener, ONT
Jennifer O’Leary, Lake Worth, FL
Randy Olson, Cassville, GA
Delita Pardue, Everett, WA
Amber Parker, Townsend, TN
*Steven Pruitt, Greer, SC
Teresa Quinn, Salem, VA
Todd Remaley, Boiling Springs, PA
Nicole Saladin, Pawley's Island, SC
Meika Samuel, Columbia, SC
Molly Scarborough, Middletown, RI
Matt Schnabel, West Columbia, SC
Susan Schunk-Hoover, Coles Point, VA
Leigh Scott, Harpers Ferry, WV
Jes Sdao, Pauline, SC
Shannon Sharp, Washington, DC
Allison Sill, Charleston, SC
Rhonda Sipe, Fredericksburg, VA
Donna Snead, Ridgeway, VA
Anne Snyder, Elmdale, KS
Catherine Sobieszczyk, Silver Springs, MD
Lundie Spence, Charleston, SC
Craig Standridge, Tacoma, WA
Susan Timberlake, Brookline, MA
Lynn Veurink, Broadway, VA
Scott Warner, Mount Desert, ME
Benjamin Watkins, Avon, CO
Rex Watkins, Griffith, IN
*Emma Watterson, Hayes, VA
*Daniel Waxman, Arlington, VA
Amy Whitt, Plano, TX
Heather Wieler, Norwich, VT
Deborah Wojcik, Gainesville, FL
Robert Zicht, Tampa, FL
Charles Zidar, St. Louis, MO
Erika Zollett, Richmond, VA